News & Events In Cricket Country.

Events In A Day

<< July 2015 >>
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Daily Events

August 3 - Monday
06:00 PM - HS Football Practice
August 4 - Tuesday
05:30 PM - HS Football Practice
August 5 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
August 8 - Saturday
07:30 PM - HS Football Practice
August 13 - Thursday
04:30 PM - HS Football Practice
August 14 - Friday
10:00 AM - HS Football Scrimmage (H)
August 17 - Monday
04:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
05:30 PM - HS Football Practice
August 20 - Thursday
05:30 PM - HS Football Practice
August 21 - Friday
03:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Spencer/Columbus
August 24 - Monday
10:30 AM - HS Volleyball Scrimmage (A) Greenwood
03:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football Practice
04:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Spencer/Columbus
August 25 - Tuesday
03:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football Practice
04:00 PM - JV Volleyball (A) EC Memorial Quad
04:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Neillsville @ Levis Mound
August 26 - Wednesday
03:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
05:00 PM - Middle School Open House
06:00 PM - Freshman Orientation
August 27 - Thursday
11:00 AM - HS Cross Country (A) Boyceville @ Elementary School
03:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football Practice
03:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Spencer/Columbus
August 28 - Friday
03:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football Practice
03:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Altoona
August 29 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Marathon Tournament
August 31 - Monday
03:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football Practice
03:30 PM - HS Volleyball Practice
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Altoona
September 1 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Durand Quad
05:00 PM - HS Volleyball (A) Durand Quad
05:00 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) Immanuel
September 2 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
September 3 - Thursday
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Altoona
05:00 PM - HS Volleyball (H) Fall Creek Quad
05:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Notre Dame (Holy Ghost)
September 4 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Colby
September 7 - Monday
No School
September 8 - Tuesday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Bloomer @ Golf Course
05:00 PM - JV Football (H) Colby
05:00 PM - HS Volleyball (A) Greenwood Quad
September 10 - Thursday
05:00 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Regis
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Augusta
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (A) Mondovi (Scrimmage)
05:00 PM - C Team Football (A) Colby
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Regis
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Regis
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Regis
September 11 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Cadott
September 12 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Sparta Tournament
10:00 AM - HS Cross Country (H) Cricket Invite
September 14 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (H) Cadott
September 15 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Regis (Imm. Conception)
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (A) Osseo-Fairchild
September 17 - Thursday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Altoona @ The Wells (E.C.)
05:00 PM - C Team Football (A) Cadott
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (H) Stanley-Boyd
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) Stanley-Boyd
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (H) Stanley-Boyd
September 18 - Friday
04:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Cadott
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Auburndale
September 19 - Saturday
03:00 PM - Fall Creek Booster Club Golf Outting
September 21 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Auburndale
September 22 - Tuesday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Cadott @ Whispering Pines Golf
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Regis
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Eleva-Strum
September 24 - Thursday
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Auburndale
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Cadott
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Cadott
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Cadott
September 25 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Stanley-Boyd
September 26 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Cameron Tournament
September 28 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Augusta (Community Center)
05:00 PM - JV Football (H) Stanley-Boyd
September 29 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Notre Dame
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Mondovi
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Thorp
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Thorp
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Thorp
October 1 - Thursday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Osseo-Fairchild @ Golf Course
05:00 PM - C Team Football (A) Stanley-Boyd
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (H)McDonell
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) McDonell
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (H) McDonell
October 2 - Friday
No School
04:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Cadott
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Osseo-Fairchild
October 3 - Saturday
09:00 AM - JV Volleyball (A) Chippewa Falls
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Arcadia Tournament
October 5 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Osseo-Fairchild
October 6 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Regis
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
October 7 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
October 8 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Eleva-Strum
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) Altoona
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (H)Altoona
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (H) Altoona
October 9 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Neillsville
October 10 - Saturday
10:00 AM - HS Cross Country (A) Memorial @ South Middle School
12:00 PM - HS Volleyball (A) Arcadia Tournament
October 12 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Mondovi (6 games per grade)
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Neillsville
October 13 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Cadott
07:00 PM - Volleyball Cloverbelt Crossover (2nd-8th) West
October 15 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Elk Mound
07:00 PM - Volleyball Cloverbelt Crossover Championship
October 16 - Friday
Homcoming
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Regis
October 17 - Saturday
UWEC Clearwater Choral FEstival
09:00 AM - 8th Grade Volleyball (A) Eleva-Strum Tournament
09:00 AM - 7th Grade Volleyball (H) Fall Creek Tournament
10:30 AM - HS Cross Country (A) Cloverbelt Meet @ TBA
09:00 PM - Homcoming Dance
October 20 - Tuesday
07:00 PM - WIAA Volleyball Regionals
October 22 - Thursday
07:00 PM - WIAA Volleyball Regionals
October 23 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level I
October 24 - Saturday
11:00 AM - HS Cross Country WIAA Sectional @ TBA
07:00 PM - WIAA Volleyball Regionals
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level I
October 26 - Monday
07:00 PM - HS Band & Choir Concert
October 28 - Wednesday
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
October 29 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Eleva-Strum & Cadott
07:00 PM - WIAA Volleyball Sectionals
October 30 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level II
October 31 - Saturday
11:00 AM - HS Cross Country WIAA State @ Wisconsin Rapids
07:00 PM - WIAA Volleyball Sectionals
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level II
November 3 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Augusta
November 4 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
November 5 - Thursday
09:00 AM - WIAA Volleyball State Tournament
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
November 6 - Friday
09:00 AM - WIAA Volleyball State Tournament
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level III
November 7 - Saturday
UWEC Indianhead Honors Band
Chi-Hi Supershow-Show Choir
09:00 AM - WIAA Volleyball State Tournament
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level III
November 10 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
November 12 - Thursday
07:00 PM - High School Musical
November 13 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level IV
November 14 - Saturday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level IV
November 15 - Sunday
01:00 PM - High School Musical
November 18 - Wednesday
Real Life Academy
November 19 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Cadott
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Elk Mound
07:00 PM - WIAA Football State
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Elk Mound
November 20 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football State
November 23 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Regis
05:00 PM - HS Boys Basketball Scrimmage (H) Blair-Taylor
November 24 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
November 25 - Wednesday
No School
November 26 - Thursday
No School
November 27 - Friday
No School
December 1 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Elk Mound
05:45 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Elk Mound
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Elk Mound
December 2 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
December 3 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Mondovi
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Altoona
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Altoona
December 4 - Friday
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
December 7 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Augusta
December 8 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Cadott
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Cadott
December 10 - Thursday
04:15 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) Regis
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) Regis
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) Regis
December 11 - Friday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Stanley-Boyd
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Stanley-Boyd
December 14 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Durand
December 15 - Tuesday
04:15 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild & Cadott
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
December 17 - Thursday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Thorp
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Thorp
December 18 - Friday
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
05:45 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
December 19 - Saturday
09:00 PM - MORP DANCE
December 21 - Monday
07:00 PM - MS/HS Band & Choir Concert
December 22 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
December 24 - Thursday
No School
December 29 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Mondovi
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Mondovi
December 30 - Wednesday
HS Girls Basketball Tournament (A) Bloomer
January 10 - Sunday
Dorian Honors Choir in Decorah, IA
January 11 - Monday
Dorian Honors Choir in Decorah, IA
January 16 - Saturday
All-Conference Band & Choir
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Eleva Strum
January 22 - Friday
No School
January 23 - Saturday
Altoona Locopalooza - Show Choir
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Bloomer
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Bloomer
January 30 - Saturday
MS Solo & Ensemble
February 6 - Saturday
Memorial Winterfest - Show Choir
09:00 PM - Snowfest Dance
February 12 - Friday
No School
February 21 - Sunday
03:00 PM - Cabaret
February 28 - Sunday
Dorian Honors Band in Decorah, IA
March 7 - Monday
07:00 PM - 6th Grade Band & Choir Spring Concert
March 8 - Tuesday
WSMA Vocal Clinic Festival @ Altoona
March 9 - Wednesday
WSMA Instrumental Clinic Festival @ Fall Creek
March 14 - Monday
07:00 PM - MS/HS Band & Choir Concert
March 20 - Sunday
HS Band & Choir Trip to Nashville
April 21 - Thursday
No School
April 30 - Saturday
08:00 PM - PROM
May 7 - Saturday
State Solo & Ensemble @ UWEC
May 9 - Monday
07:00 PM - HS Band & Choir Concert
May 10 - Tuesday
07:00 PM - MS Band & Choir Concert
May 30 - Monday
No School
June 8 - Wednesday
Last Day of School
Fall Creek School District • 336 East Hoover Avenue, Fall Creek, WI 54742 • (715) 877-2123 • Fax: (715) 877-2911
Copyright © 2015 Fall Creek School District. All Rights Reserved.