News & Events In Cricket Country.

Events In A Day

<< April 2015 >>
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Daily Events

April 26 - Sunday
01:00 PM - Elementary Family Dance
April 27 - Monday
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (A) Eleva-Strum
April 28 - Tuesday
03:30 PM - High School Track Meet @ EC Memorial
04:30 PM - VA Golf @ Neillsville
05:00 PM - Fall Creek Elementary Culver's Night Out
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) Thorp
05:00 PM - JV Softball (H) Thorp @ Keller Park
05:00 PM - VA Softball (H) Thorp
April 29 - Wednesday
09:30 AM - VA Golf @ Colfax
April 30 - Thursday
04:00 PM - JV Softball (A) North High School (DH)
04:00 PM - Middle School Track Meet @ Osseo-Fairchild
04:30 PM - VA Golf @ Cadott
06:30 PM - FFA Awards Night
May 1 - Friday
04:00 PM - High School Track Meet @ Arcadia
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (A) Altoona
05:00 PM - VA Softball (A) Altoona
May 2 - Saturday
12:00 AM - State Solo & Ensemble @ UWEC
10:00 AM - VA Softball (H) Cricket Invite
May 4 - Monday
04:30 PM - VA Golf @ Lake Wissota
May 5 - Tuesday
04:00 PM - High School Track Meet @ Fall Creek
04:30 PM - VA Golf @ Marshfield
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) Regis
05:00 PM - VA Softball (H) Regis
May 6 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
May 7 - Thursday
12:00 AM - Energy Efficient Vehicle Race @ Road America
09:00 AM - VA Golf @ Northern Bay (Adams-Friendship)
04:00 PM - Middle School Track Meet @ Fall Creek
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - VA Softball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
May 8 - Friday
12:00 AM - Energy Efficient Vehicle Race @ Road America
07:30 AM - Elementary Muffins with Moms Event
02:00 PM - Kindergarten Spring Sing
04:00 PM - High School Track Meet @ Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) McDonell
05:00 PM - VA Softball (H) McDonell
May 11 - Monday
02:00 PM - VA Golf @ Eau Claire Golf & Country Club
07:00 PM - HS Band & Choir Pops Concert
May 12 - Tuesday
04:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) Stanely-Boyd
04:00 PM - High School Track Meet @ Mondovi
04:00 PM - VA Softball (H) Stanley-Boyd (DH)
04:30 PM - JV Baseball (H) Stanley-Boyd
04:30 PM - VA Golf @ Owen
06:30 PM - JV Softball (H) Stanley-Boyd @ Keller Park
May 14 - Thursday
04:00 PM - Middle School Track Meet @ Augusta
04:30 PM - VA Golf @ Altoona
05:00 PM - VA Softball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
07:00 PM - MS Band & Choir Pops Concert
May 15 - Friday
04:00 PM - High School Track Meet @ Cadott
04:00 PM - VA Softball (A) Thorp
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (A) Thorp
05:00 PM - JV Softball (A) Thorp
May 16 - Saturday
08:00 AM - PTO 5K Fun Run
09:30 AM - VA Golf @ Whispering Pines
10:00 AM - JV Softball (A) Arcadia Tournament
10:00 AM - VA Softball (A) Arcadia Tournament
May 18 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Baseball (H) Neillsville
05:00 PM - JV Softball (H) Neillsville @ Keller Park
06:00 PM - School Board Meeting
May 19 - Tuesday
09:30 AM - VA Golf @ Black River Falls (Conference Meet)
04:00 PM - High School Track Meet @ Cadott (Conference)
04:00 PM - VA Softball (A) Cadott (DH)
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (A) Cadott
May 20 - Wednesday
08:00 AM - Senior Music Trip
06:00 PM - Fall Creek Athletic Code Meeting
May 21 - Thursday
04:00 PM - Middle School Track Meet @ Eleva-Strum
04:00 PM - Giving Bowl Charity Event
07:00 PM - Grades 1-5 Spring Sing
May 22 - Friday
08:00 AM - High School End of Year Awards
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) Altoona
May 25 - Monday
12:00 AM - No School for Students
May 26 - Tuesday
08:00 AM - WIAA Track Regionals
09:00 AM - WIAA Golf Regionals
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (H) Bloomer
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball Regionals
May 27 - Wednesday
09:00 AM - WIAA Golf Regionals
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball Regionals
May 28 - Thursday
05:00 PM - VA Baseball (A) Elk Mound
May 29 - Friday
08:00 AM - WIAA Track Sectionals
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball Regionals
May 30 - Saturday
01:00 PM - Graduation
June 2 - Tuesday
09:00 AM - WIAA Golf Sectionals
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball Regionals
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball Sectionals
June 3 - Wednesday
09:00 AM - WIAA Golf Sectionals
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball Regionals
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
June 4 - Thursday
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball Sectionals
June 5 - Friday
08:00 AM - WIAA Track State
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball Regionals
June 6 - Saturday
08:00 AM - WIAA Track State
June 8 - Monday
09:00 AM - WIAA Golf State
June 9 - Tuesday
09:00 AM - WIAA Golf State
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball Sectionals
June 10 - Wednesday
07:55 AM - Last day of School
June 11 - Thursday
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball State
June 12 - Friday
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball State
June 13 - Saturday
12:00 AM - ACT Testing
05:00 PM - WIAA Softball State
June 15 - Monday
06:00 PM - School Board Meeting
June 16 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball State
June 17 - Wednesday
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball State
June 18 - Thursday
05:00 PM - WIAA Baseball State
June 21 - Sunday
12:00 PM - Fall Creek FunFest Parade - Band Performs
June 29 - Monday
12:00 AM - FBLA National Leadership Conference
July 1 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
July 20 - Monday
06:00 PM - School Board Meeting
July 27 - Monday
12:00 AM - Wax Week School is Closed to all activities
August 5 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
August 14 - Friday
10:00 AM - HS Football Scrimmage (H)
August 21 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Spencer/Columbus
August 24 - Monday
10:30 AM - HS Volleyball Scrimmage (A) Greenwood
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Spencer/Columbus
August 25 - Tuesday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Neillsville @ Levis Mound
August 26 - Wednesday
06:00 PM - Freshman Orientation
August 27 - Thursday
11:00 AM - HS Cross Country (A) Boyceville @ Elementary School
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Spencer/Columbus
August 28 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Altoona
August 29 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Marathon Tournament
August 31 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Altoona
September 1 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - HS Volleyball (A) Durand Quad
05:00 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) Immanuel
September 2 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
September 3 - Thursday
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Altoona
05:00 PM - HS Volleyball (H) Fall Creek Quad
05:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Notre Dame (Holy Ghost)
September 4 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Colby
September 8 - Tuesday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Bloomer @ Golf Course
05:00 PM - JV Football (H) Colby
05:00 PM - HS Volleyball (A) Greenwood Quad
September 10 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Augusta
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (A) Mondovi (Scrimmage)
05:00 PM - C Team Football (A) Colby
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Regis
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Regis
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Regis
September 11 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Cadott
September 12 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Sparta Tournament
10:00 AM - HS Cross Country (H) Cricket Invite
September 14 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (H) Cadott
September 15 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Regis (Imm. Conception)
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (A) Osseo-Fairchild
September 17 - Thursday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Altoona @ The Wells (E.C.)
05:00 PM - C Team Football (A) Cadott
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (H) Stanley-Boyd
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) Stanley-Boyd
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (H) Stanley-Boyd
September 18 - Friday
04:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Cadott
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Auburndale
September 19 - Saturday
03:00 PM - Fall Creek Booster Club Golf Outting
September 21 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Auburndale
September 22 - Tuesday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Cadott @ Whispering Pines Golf
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Regis
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Eleva-Strum
September 24 - Thursday
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Auburndale
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Cadott
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Cadott
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Cadott
September 25 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Stanley-Boyd
September 26 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Cameron Tournament
September 28 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Augusta (Community Center)
05:00 PM - JV Football (H) Stanley-Boyd
September 29 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Notre Dame
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Mondovi
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Thorp
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Thorp
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Thorp
October 1 - Thursday
04:30 PM - HS Cross Country (A) Osseo-Fairchild @ Golf Course
05:00 PM - C Team Football (A) Stanley-Boyd
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (H)McDonell
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) McDonell
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (H) McDonell
October 2 - Friday
04:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Cadott
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Osseo-Fairchild
October 3 - Saturday
09:00 AM - HS Volleyball (A) Arcadia Tournament
October 5 - Monday
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Osseo-Fairchild
October 6 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Regis
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
October 7 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
October 8 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Eleva-Strum
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - JV Volleyball (H)Altoona
05:45 PM - C Team Volleyball (H) Altoona
07:15 PM - VA Volleyball (H) Altoona
October 9 - Friday
07:00 PM - VA Football (A) Neillsville
October 10 - Saturday
10:00 AM - HS Cross Country (A) Memorial @ South Middle School
October 12 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Mondovi (6 games per grade)
05:00 PM - JV Football (A) Neillsville
October 13 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Football (H) Cadott
October 15 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Volleyball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:00 PM - C Team Football (H) Elk Mound
October 16 - Friday
12:00 AM - Homcoming
07:00 PM - VA Football (H) Regis
October 17 - Saturday
09:00 AM - 7th Grade Volleyball (H) Fall Creek Tournament
09:00 AM - 8th Grade Volleyball (A) Eleva-Strum Tournament
10:30 AM - HS Cross Country (A) Cloverbelt Meet @ TBA
08:00 PM - Homecoming Dance
October 23 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level I
October 24 - Saturday
11:00 AM - HS Cross Country WIAA Sectional @ TBA
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level I
October 29 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Eleva-Strum & Cadott
October 30 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level II
October 31 - Saturday
11:00 AM - HS Cross Country WIAA State @ Wisconsin Rapids
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level II
November 3 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Augusta
November 4 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
November 5 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
November 6 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level III
November 7 - Saturday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level III
November 10 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
November 13 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level IV
November 14 - Saturday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football Level IV
November 19 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Cadott
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Elk Mound
07:00 PM - WIAA Football State
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Elk Mound
November 20 - Friday
07:00 PM - WIAA Football State
November 23 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Regis
05:00 PM - HS Boys Basketball Scrimmage (H) Blair-Taylor
November 24 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
December 1 - Tuesday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Elk Mound
05:45 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Elk Mound
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Elk Mound
December 2 - Wednesday
07:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
December 3 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Mondovi
December 4 - Friday
05:45 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Altoona
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Altoona
December 7 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Augusta
December 8 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Cadott
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Cadott
December 10 - Thursday
04:15 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) Regis
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) Regis
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) Regis
December 11 - Friday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Stanley-Boyd
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Stanley-Boyd
December 14 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Durand
December 15 - Tuesday
04:15 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (H) Osseo-Fairchild & Cadott
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) McDonell
December 17 - Thursday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Thorp
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Thorp
December 18 - Friday
05:45 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
05:45 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
07:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
December 22 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
December 29 - Tuesday
05:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Mondovi
07:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Mondovi
December 30 - Wednesday
12:00 AM - HS Girls Basketball Tournament (A) Bloomer
January 14 - Thursday
06:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
January 19 - Tuesday
06:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) McDonell
January 25 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) Regis
February 1 - Monday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (H) Cadott & Regis
February 4 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) Augusta
February 9 - Tuesday
05:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) Mondovi
February 11 - Thursday
06:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) Eleva-Strum
February 16 - Tuesday
06:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (A) Osseo-Fairchild
February 19 - Friday
04:30 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (H) Augusta
February 25 - Thursday
05:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (H) Cadott & Osseo-Fairchild
April 8 - Friday
05:00 PM - 12th Annual Alumni Basketball Tournament
April 9 - Saturday
08:00 AM - 12th Annual Alumni Basketball Tournament
Fall Creek School District • 336 East Hoover Avenue, Fall Creek, WI 54742 • (715) 877-2123 • Fax: (715) 877-2911
Copyright © 2015 Fall Creek School District. All Rights Reserved.