Accessibility Toolbar
A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

News & Events In Cricket Country.

Events In A Day

Daily Events

January 21 - Monday
6:00 PM - ECA Stars Girls Hockey (H) Hobbs vs DC Everest Coop
January 22 - Tuesday
6:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball (A) Augusta - Triangular
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) Arcadia
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) Arcadia
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) EC Regis
7:00 PM - VA Wrestling (H - Osseo-Fairchild)
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (A) New Richmond Sports Center vs New Richmond
7:15 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) Arcadia
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) EC Regis
January 24 - Thursday
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) Altoona
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) Altoona
7:00 PM - ECA Stars Girls Hockey (A) Hudson Sports Center vs Hudson
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (H) Somerset
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) Altoona
January 25 - Friday
SnoFest
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Cadott
7:00 PM - Pep Band Performs
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Cadott
8:00 PM - Dance Team Performs
January 26 - Saturday
8:00 AM - MS Solo & Ensemble (A) Cadott
9:45 AM - VA Wrestling (A) Independence
8:00 PM - SnoFest Dance - HS Commons
January 28 - Monday
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Durand
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) EC Immanuel
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Durand
January 29 - Tuesday
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) McDonell Central
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) McDonell Central
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (H) Hayward
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) McDonell Central
8:00 PM - Dance Team Performs
January 31 - Thursday
5:00 PM - ECA Stars Girls Hockey (H) Hobbs vs River Falls
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball (H) - Triangular
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Thorp
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (A) Amery Ice Arena vs Amery
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Thorp
February 1 - Friday
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) EC Regis
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) EC Regis
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (H) Kasson-Mantorville
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) EC Regis
February 2 - Saturday
8:00 AM - Winterfest Show Choir Competition (A) Memorial High School
10:00 AM - VA Wrestling (A) Spencer
12:50 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) WI Dells vs Fall River
2:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) WI Dells vs Fall River
4:10 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) WI Dells vs Lincoln High School
5:50 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) WI Dells vs Lincoln High School
February 4 - Monday
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Augusta
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Augusta
7:00 PM - Pep Band Performs
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Augusta
February 5 - Tuesday
5:00 PM - ECA Stars Girls Hockey (H) Hobbs vs Black River Falls
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Eleva-Strum
6:30 PM - MS Girls Basketball (A) Cadott - Triangular
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Eleva-Strum
February 6 - Wednesday
7:00 PM - Booster Club Meeting EVERYONE IS WELCOME!
February 7 - Thursday
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) Cadott
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) Cadott
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (A) Simek Rec Center vs Medford
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) Cadott
February 8 - Friday
NO SCHOOL
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
7:00 PM - RAM Boys Hockey (H) Ashland
7:00 PM - Pep Band Performs
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
February 9 - Saturday
9:00 AM - VA Wrestling (A) Baldwin-Woodville
February 10 - Sunday
3:00 PM - Cabaret!
February 11 - Monday
5:45 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Bloomer
6:00 PM - MS Student Council Dance
7:15 PM - VA Girls Basketball (A) Bloomer
February 12 - Tuesday
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (A) EC Immanuel Lutheran
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (A) Thorp
6:30 PM - Fall Creek PTO Meeting-HS Commons
7:00 PM - ECA Stars Girls Hockey (H) Hobbs vs Marshfield
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (A) Thorp
February 14 - Thursday
5:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball (H) - Triangular
6:00 PM - JV Girls Basketball (A) Neillsville-Cloverbelt Crossover
7:30 PM - VA Girls Basketball Cloverbelt Crossover (A) Neillsville
February 15 - Friday
6:00 PM - JV Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
6:00 PM - C Team Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
7:00 PM - Pep Band Performs
7:30 PM - VA Boys Basketball (H) Stanley-Boyd
February 16 - Saturday
6:00 PM - VA Girls Basketball Cloverbelt Championship (A) Altoona
February 18 - Monday
3:15 PM - MS Forensic Meet-Ross
February 19 - Tuesday
WIAA Girls Basketball Regional
4:00 PM - MS Girls Basketball (H) - Triangular
Fall Creek School District • 336 E Hoover Ave, Fall Creek, WI 54742 • 715 877-2123 x1007 • Fax: 715 877-2911
Copyright © 2019 Fall Creek School District. All Rights Reserved.