Year |
Player |
Team |
1967 |
Steve Wilhelm |
1st Team |
1967 |
Bob Kaatz |
Honorable Mention |
1967 |
Ron Strasburg |
Honorable Mention |
1968 |
Steve Wilhelm |
1st Team |
1968 |
Roger Zimmerman |
2nd Team |
1969 |
Steve Wilhelm |
1st Team |
1969 |
Gary Strasburg |
2nd Team |
1970 |
Steve Wilhelm |
1st Team |
1970 |
Mark Roemer |
2nd Team |
1970 |
Gary Strasburg |
2nd Team |
1970 |
Mike Wilhelm |
2nd Team |
1971 |
Gary Strasburg |
1st Team |
1971 |
Mike Wilhelm |
1st Team |
1971 |
Clark Jungerburg |
2nd Team |
1971 |
Terry Zich |
Honorable Mention |
1972 |
Mike Wilhelm |
1st Team |
1972 |
Dennis Steinke |
2nd Team |
1972 |
Bill Drehmel |
2nd Team |
1972 |
Wayne Steinke |
Honorable Mention |
1973 |
Bob Roemer |
1st Team |
1973 |
Dennis Steinke |
2nd Team |
1973 |
Rick Schacht |
2nd Team |
1973 |
Gary Anderson |
Honorable Mention |
1974 |
Bob Roemer |
1st Team |
1974 |
Rick Schacht |
1st Team |
1974 |
Jon Shong |
Honorable Mention |
1975 |
Gene Meyer |
1st Team |
1975 |
Mark Zich |
1st Team |
1975 |
Jim Steinke |
Special Mention |
1975 |
Brad Kuhnert |
Honorable Mention |
1976 |
Gene Meyer |
1st Team |
1976 |
Jim Steinke |
1st Team |
1976 |
Brad Kuhnert |
1st Team |
1976 |
Brad LaPoint |
Honorable Mention |
1977 |
Gene Meyer |
1st Team |
1977 |
Jim Steinke |
1st Team |
1977 |
Dennis Badman |
2nd Team |
1977 |
Klark Schwoch |
Honorable Mention |
1978 |
Artie Schroeder |
1st Team |
1978 |
Kevin Dekan |
1st Team |
1978 |
Kent Stelter |
2nd Team |
1978 |
Bruce Anderson |
Honorable Mention |
1978 |
Rick Johnson |
Honorable Mention |
1979 |
Rick Johnson |
1st Team |
1979 |
Glenn Knudtson |
2nd Team |
1980 |
Glenn Knudtson |
1st Team |
1980 |
Jeff Badman |
2nd Team |
1980 |
Brian Camastral |
Honorable Mention |
1980 |
Steve Soden |
Honorable Mention |
1981 |
Curt Strasburg |
2nd Team |
1981 |
Jim Cota |
2nd Team |
1981 |
Steve Soden |
Honorable Mention |
1982 |
Jim Steinke |
2nd Team |
1982 |
Craig Steinke |
2nd Team |
1982 |
Paul Henning |
Honorable Mention |
1983 |
Jim Steinke |
1st Team |
1983 |
Paul Henning |
1st Team |
1983 |
Scott Berseth |
Honorable Mention |
1983 |
Todd Logghe |
Honorable Mention |
1984 |
Paul Henning |
1st Team |
1984 |
Mark Cota |
1st Team |
1984 |
Todd Logghe |
1st Team |
1984 |
Pat Stewart |
Honorable Mention |
1985 |
Mark Cota |
1st Team |
1985 |
John Wittwer |
1st Team |
1985 |
Dennis Dekan |
1st Team |
1985 |
Kerry Reetz |
Honorable Mention |
1986 |
Joe Ming |
1st Team |
1986 |
Rich Cota |
1st Team |
1986 |
Roy Anderson |
1st Team |
1986 |
Dan Brown |
Honorable Mention |
1987 |
Pete Kling |
1st Team |
1987 |
Rich Cota |
1st Team |
1987 |
Todd Berg |
1st Team |
1987 |
Chad Burton |
1st Team |
1987 |
Dennis Kinderman |
Honorable Mention |
1988 |
Dennis Kinderman |
1st Team |
1988 |
Chad Kardin |
1st Team |
1988 |
Charlie Biegel |
Honorable Mention |
1989 |
Bruce Cota |
1st Team |
1989 |
Wayne Jorgenson |
1st Team |
1989 |
Mike Olson |
Honorable Mention |
1989 |
Jon Steinke |
Honorable Mention |
1990 |
Bruce Cota |
1st Team |
1990 |
Brett Grunewald |
1st Team |
1990 |
Keith Bergeson |
Honorable Mention |
1991 |
Brett Grunewald |
1st Team |
1992 |
Brett Grunewald |
1st Team |
1992 |
Brock Grunewald |
1st Team |
1992 |
RJ Lindsey |
Honorable Mention |
1993 |
Brock Grunewald |
1st Team |
1994 |
Ryan Gunderson |
1st Team |
1994 |
Brock Grunewald |
1st Team |
1994 |
Nathan Wood |
Honorable Mention |
1994 |
Jason Mansur |
Honorable Mention |
1994 |
Mitch Kuhnert |
Honorable Mention |
1995 |
Ryan Gunderson |
1st Team |
1995 |
Todd Marks |
1st Team |
1995 |
Nathan Wood |
1st Team |
1996 |
Todd Marks |
1st Team |
1996 |
Chad Asmussen |
Honorable Mention |
1997 |
Kris Jaenke |
1st Team |
1997 |
Zach Brice |
Honorable Mention |
1998 |
Kris Jaenke |
1st Team |
1998 |
Tim Gunderson |
1st Team |
1998 |
Jeremiah Kirkham |
Honorable Mention |
1999 |
Tim Gunderson |
1st Team |
1999 |
Mike Friend |
Honorable Mention |
2000 |
Mike Friend |
1st Team |
2000 |
Matt Prissel |
Honorable Mention |
2001 |
Aaron Wilhelm |
1st Team |
2001 |
Ian Perkins |
Honorable Mention |
2002 |
Aaron Wilhelm |
1st Team |
2002 |
Ian Perkins |
1st Team |
2003 |
Adam Woodford |
1st Team |
2003 |
Aaron Roemhild |
2nd Team |
2004 |
Scotty Osborn |
2nd Team |
2004 |
Luke Johnson |
Honorable Mention |
2005 |
Thor Brown |
1st Team |
2005 |
Cade Stanek |
Honorable Mention |
2006 |
Cory Wittwer |
2nd Team |
2007 |
Cory Wittwer |
2nd Team |
|
|
|
|